Back
INGREDIENTS
Active Ingredients (in each 15 mL tablespoon) (Purpose)

Acetaminophen 325 mg (Pain reliever/fever reducer)

Dextromethorphan HBr 10 mg (Cough suppressant)
Phenylephrine HCl 5 mg (Nasal decongestant)

parents logo
Inactive Ingredients
Citric Acid, FD&C Yellow No. 6, Flavor, Glycerin, Propylene Glycol, Purified Water, Saccharin Sodium, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Chloride, Sodium Citrate, Sorbitol, Sucralose, xantham gum

Other Information
  • Each tablespoon contains 46 mg sodium
  • Store at room temperature
Back
Read each label. Use as directed. Keep all medicines out of the reach of children.
All content © 2014 Procter & Gamble. All rights reserved.
Message & data rates may apply.